API Access Settings
Hancock County Speedway
Home
Rules/Forms
Schedule/Results
News
About
Merch
Photos
Videos
Sponsors
Contact
1
Thanks for stopping by the home of Hancock County Speedway Online!
Upcoming Events
4/20/2024
Open Practice
Latest Results
<<
>>
Hancock County Speedway
8/25/2023
IMCA Modifieds
1.
Troy Morris III
#07X
2.
Brandon Beckendorf
#5
3.
Kelly Shryock
#3
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway
8/25/2023
IMCA Sport Mods
1.
Alec Fett
#08
2.
Josh Appel
#65J
3.
Nate Chodur
#88
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway
8/25/2023
IMCA Stock Cars
1.
Kelly Shryock
#3
2.
Troy Swearingen
#73
3.
Parker Slagle
#47
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway
8/18/2023
IMCA Modifieds
1.
Todd Stinehart
#7S
2.
Kelly Shryock
#3
3.
Jeremy Mills
#10
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway
8/18/2023
IMCA Sport Mods
1.
Alec Fett
#08
2.
Alex Smith
#25S
3.
Colby Fett
#00
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway
8/18/2023
IMCA Stock Cars
1.
Kevin Opheim
#44K
2.
Chad Palmer
#14
3.
Loren Pesicka Jr
#46M
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway
8/11/2023
IMCA Modifieds
1.
Brandon Beckendorf
#5
2.
Jeremy Mills
#10
3.
Cody Thompson
#25C
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway
8/11/2023
IMCA Sport Mods
1.
Alec Fett
#08
2.
Josh Appel
#65J
3.
Brian Schrage
#14
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway
8/11/2023
IMCA Stock Cars
1.
Troy Swearingen
#73
2.
Chad Palmer
#14
3.
Heath Tulp
#50
Full Results
Current Points
<<
>>
IMCA Modifieds
as of 8/25/2023
1.
Jeremy Mills
510pts
2.
Kelly Shryock
500pts
3.
Cody Knecht
460pts
Full Points
IMCA Sport Mods
as of 8/25/2023
1.
Alec Fett
533pts
2.
Mathew Hanson
484pts
3.
Jacob Tacheny
469pts
Full Points
IMCA Stock Cars
as of 8/25/2023
1.
Kelly Shryock
531pts
2.
Troy Swearingen
496pts
3.
Wayne Landheer
463pts
Full Points
IMCA Hobby Stocks
as of 8/25/2023
1.
Brandon Nielsen
538pts
2.
Mike Smith
535pts
3.
Drew Barglof
525pts
Full Points
Points
Hancock County Speedway Schedule - 2021
Detailed points available
IMCA Sport Mods
As of 8/7/2021
Pos
Car
Driver
Hometown
Wins
Top 5
Top 10
Features
Points
Gap
1
08
Alec Fett
Burt, IA
4
7
8
9
339
-
2
88N
Nate Albrant
Clear Lake, IA
1
6
8
9
321
18
3
30
Mathew Hanson
Klemme, IA
3
7
9
304
35
4
64
Drew Fett
Thompson, IA
1
2
7
9
294
45
5
81
Charlie Stevens
Algona, IA
4
8
8
277
62
6
5J
Jacob Tacheny
Burt, IA
2
5
7
257
82
7
90
George Nordman
Mason City, IA
3
6
7
240
99
8
00
Colby Fett
Algona, IA
2
4
4
6
237
102
9
25S
Alex Smith
Algona, IA
1
5
7
229
110
10
86
Randy Cram (R)
Algona, IA
1
6
194
145
11
28
Autum Winters
Mason City, IA
2
5
5
176
163
12
49
Nate Whitehurst
Mason City, IA
3
3
5
160
179
13
21
Richard Fish
2
4
144
195
14
65J
Josh Appel
Garner, IA
2
3
4
140
199
15
79w
Bill Wegner
Armstrong, IA
2
4
120
219
16
24
Kent Haugland
Wesley, IA
2
4
118
221
17
32x
Gerald Curry
Lu Verne, IA
1
4
118
221
18
12
Devin Fish
Corwith, IA
4
104
235
19
40
George Gilliland
Lehigh, IA
1
3
86
253
20
25
Doug Cook
Algona, IA
1
2
2
2
77
262
21
39
Kevin Wiemers
Burt, IA
1
2
2
70
269
22
88
Nate Chodur
Lake Mills, IA
2
2
67
272
23
14
Jake Sachau
Manning, IA
1
1
2
63
276
24
43
Trey Herrig
Peterson, IA
1
1
2
59
280
25
27
Michael Parcel
Bondurant, IA
1
1
1
37
302
26
14X
Austin Schrage
Knoxville, IA
1
1
35
304
27
85
Dustin West
Radcliffe, IA
1
1
33
306
28
20
Brayden Ahlers
Slayton, MN
1
1
31
308
29
2J
Jeff Carter
Mapleton, MN
1
30
309
30
23E
Broddy Enter
New Ulm, MN
1
29
310
31
5B
Tim Bergerson
Eagle Lake, MN
1
29
310
32
47F
Aaron Fullerton
Welcome, MN
1
29
310
33
42
Dan Ahlers
Slayton, MN
1
26
313
hcspeedway
Latest Videos
Refresh
Close