• 1
New Website!

New Website!

Thanks for stopping by the all-new home of Hancock County Speedway Online!

IMCA TV

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Latest Results

<<>>
Hancock County Speedway8/7/2021IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway8/7/2021IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway8/7/2021Quick Performance IMCA Stock Cars
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway8/6/2021IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway8/6/2021IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway8/6/2021Quick Performance IMCA Stock Cars
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway7/23/2021IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway7/23/2021IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway7/23/2021Quick Performance IMCA Stock Cars
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
IMCA Modifiedsas of 8/7/2021
Full Points
IMCA Sport Modsas of 8/7/2021
Full Points
Quick Performance IMCA Stock Carsas of 8/7/2021
Full Points
IMCA Hobby Stocksas of 8/7/2021
Full Points
IMCA Sport Compactas of 8/7/2021
Full Points
Doll Distributing
McNeese Tire
Seed Max Yield
Sents Seed
Swensons Hardware
Pritchard
Dupont
Cookies BBQ Sauce
Comm 1 The Local
Lake Mills Motorsports
Unicover

Event Profile

8/6/2021 at Hancock County Speedway

8/6/2021 at Hancock County Speedway

Annual Night of 1,000 Stars - $3,000 to WIN Modifieds Sponsored BY JAKS PUPPIES | Britt, IA

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

50 laps | 00:49:09.898
PosStartDriverHometownCar
110Tripp GaylordLakewood, CO77T
22Kollin HibdonPahrump, NV48K
37Lucas LamberiesClintonville, WI0L
48Austin WolfAlgona, IA72
55Garett WilsonCarlisle, IA3W
63Jeremy MillsClear Lake, IA10
721Zane DeVilbissFarmington, NM18Z
830Richie GustinGilman, IA19G
913Todd StinehartWaseca, MN7S
1019Tim WardHarcourt, IA4TW
1128Nick MeyerWhittemore, IA2
1225Tristan VesterbyWebster City, IA00
134Jake PikePahrump, NV223
1427Benjamin ChukuskeWelcome, MN7C
151Bart TaylorSheridan, WY369
1623Ed ThomasWaterloo, IA01
17 (DNF)6Clint WendelMason City, IA75
18 (DNF)9Cody KnechtWhittemore, IA49K
19 (DNF)11Cody LaneyTorrance, CA5L
20 (DNF)18Ethan BraaksmaNewton, IA111
21 (DNF)16Braxton YeagerGreen River, WY33BY
22 (DNF)22Bret RamseyWaterloo, IA12R
23 (DNF)15Kelly ShryockFertile, IA3
24 (DNF)14Jeff FeasterHumboldt, IA343
25 (DNF)12Dakota SproulHays, KS08
26 (DNF)26Josh RubyLakota, IA30
27 (DNF)20Jerad ThelenMinot, ND65
28 (DNF)29Jacob DahleMorristown, MN02
29 (DNF)17Jeff AikeyCedar Falls, IA77
DNS-Lyle SathoffSherburn, MN8L

Heat 1

12 laps | 00:03:54.774
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Clint WendelMason City, IA75
21Dakota SproulHays, KS08
35Jeremy MillsClear Lake, IA10
44Todd StinehartWaseca, MN7S
57Jeff AikeyCedar Falls, IA77
68Zane DeVilbissFarmington, NM18Z
73Tristan VesterbyWebster City, IA00
DNS-Jacob DahleMorristown, MN02

Heat 2

12 laps | 00:06:43.804
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Jake PikePahrump, NV223
27Lucas LamberiesClintonville, WI0L
32Cody KnechtWhittemore, IA49K
43Jeff FeasterHumboldt, IA343
56Ethan BraaksmaNewton, IA111
61Bret RamseyWaterloo, IA12R
7 (DNF)4Josh RubyLakota, IA30

Heat 3

12 laps | 00:03:50.667
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Kollin HibdonPahrump, NV48K
26Tripp GaylordLakewood, CO77T
35Cody LaneyTorrance, CA5L
44Kelly ShryockFertile, IA3
57Tim WardHarcourt, IA4TW
61Ed ThomasWaterloo, IA01
73Benjamin ChukuskeWelcome, MN7C

Heat 4

12 laps | 00:09:09.175
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Austin WolfAlgona, IA72
21Bart TaylorSheridan, WY369
33Garett WilsonCarlisle, IA3W
44Braxton YeagerGreen River, WY33BY
52Jerad ThelenMinot, ND65
6 (DNF)8Lyle SathoffSherburn, MN8L
7 (DNF)7Nick MeyerWhittemore, IA2
8 (DNF)5Richie GustinGilman, IA19G

IMCA Sport Mods

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:06:53.277
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Colby FettAlgona, IA00
210Alec FettBurt, IA08
312Jake SachauManning, IA14
42George NordmanMason City, IA90
51Charlie StevensAlgona, IA81
611Josh AppelGarner, IA65J
76Nate AlbrantClear Lake, IA88N
87Gerald CurryLu Verne, IA32X
95Nate ChodurLake Mills, IA88
1017Drew FettThompson, IA008
119Mathew HansonKlemme, IAXXX
123Aaron FullertonWelcome, MN47F
1314Alex SmithAlgona, IA25S
1419Jacob TachenyBurt, IA5J
1518Richard Fish21
1613George GillilandLehigh, IA40
17 (DNF)20Kent HauglandWesley, IA24
18 (DNF)8Nate WhitehurstMason City, IA49
19 (DNF)15Devin FishCorwith, IA12
DNS-Randy CramAlgona, IA86

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:43.436
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Josh AppelGarner, IA65J
25Alec FettBurt, IA08
36Nate ChodurLake Mills, IA88
47George NordmanMason City, IA90
51George GillilandLehigh, IA40
63Randy CramAlgona, IA86
DQ2Jacob TachenyBurt, IA5J

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:03:54.514
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Jake SachauManning, IA14
23Nate WhitehurstMason City, IA49
34Gerald CurryLu Verne, IA32X
42Charlie StevensAlgona, IA81
57Alex SmithAlgona, IA25S
66Drew FettThompson, IA008
71Kent HauglandWesley, IA24

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:02:44.539
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Colby FettAlgona, IA00
21Nate AlbrantClear Lake, IA88N
36Mathew HansonKlemme, IAXXX
44Aaron FullertonWelcome, MN47F
52Devin FishCorwith, IA12
65Richard Fish21

Quick Performance IMCA Stock Cars

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:13:57.936
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Kelly ShryockFertile, IA3
26Derek GreenGranada, MN32
32Troy SwearingenThompson, IA73
43Cody NielsenSpencer, IA29N
54Calvin LangeHumboldt, IA43
68McCain JenningsAlgona, IA517
75Chad PalmerRenwick, IA14
810Darin TootAlbert Lea, MN67
99Christopher TootAlbert Lea, MN67II
1012Zane DeVilbissFarmington, NM18Z
1111Heath TulpBritt, IA50
1215Ben HoesingKanawha, IA17B
1316Wayne LandheerThompson, IA2
1425Andrew BorchardtPlymouth, IA21
1514Ben PetersenSwea City, IA76
1624Jacob KofootAlgona, IA77K
1713Parker SlagleEagle Grove, IA47
18 (DNF)19Kyle RoseDallas Center, IA123
19 (DNF)20Kevin OpheimMason City, IA44K
20 (DNF)21Justin DeBoerGranada, MNJD1
21 (DNF)18Troy DahleMorristown, MN23
22 (DNF)22David WickmanEmmetsburg, IA14W
23 (DNF)23Tim HoseltonGalt, MO22H
DNS-JJ HashbargerBonduel, WI75W
DQ7Chanse HollatzClear Lake, IA6

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:04:30.517
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Kelly ShryockFertile, IA3
23Derek GreenGranada, MN32
32Darin TootAlbert Lea, MN67
41Calvin LangeHumboldt, IA43
54Parker SlagleEagle Grove, IA47
68Wayne LandheerThompson, IA2
75Kyle RoseDallas Center, IA123
87David WickmanEmmetsburg, IA14W
9 (DNF)9Andrew BorchardtPlymouth, IA21

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:07:06.348
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Zane DeVilbissFarmington, NM18Z
24Cody NielsenSpencer, IA29N
31Heath TulpBritt, IA50
47Christopher TootAlbert Lea, MN67II
56Ben PetersenSwea City, IA76
63JJ HashbargerBonduel, WI75W
7 (DNF)5Kevin OpheimMason City, IA44K
8 (DNF)8Tim HoseltonGalt, MO22H

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:02:54.560
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11McCain JenningsAlgona, IA517
24Chanse HollatzClear Lake, IA6
38Troy SwearingenThompson, IA73
45Chad PalmerRenwick, IA14
57Ben HoesingKanawha, IA17B
66Troy DahleMorristown, MN23
72Justin DeBoerGranada, MNJD1
8 (DNF)3Jacob KofootAlgona, IA77K

IMCA Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1

18 laps | 00:13:41.847
PosStartDriverHometownCar
110Josh SidlesEmmetsburg, IA99X
27Brandon NielsenSpencer, IAT8
39Carter KoopRockwell, IA52
48Jay SidlesEmmetsburg, IA28
56Chris KrugEmmetsburg, IA91
6 (DNF)5Tony SmidtBritt, IA32
7 (DNF)2Micah LavrenzBurt, IA01
8 (DNF)3Lincoln MillerEagle Grove, IA34
9 (DNF)13Colton MonsonHumboldt, IA10M
10 (DNF)4Jace HansonKlemme, IA3JR
11 (DNF)15Brett DoegeBuffalo Center, IA10
12 (DNF)1James BurnsAlgona, IA27X
13 (DNF)12Blaine HansonKlemme, IA55B
14 (DNF)11Logan KnudsonBuffalo Center, IA7
DNS-Kolby GoepelBritt, IA50K

Heat 1

6 laps | 00:02:18.317
PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Brandon NielsenSpencer, IAT8
26Carter KoopRockwell, IA52
32Jay SidlesEmmetsburg, IA28
47Jace HansonKlemme, IA3JR
53Lincoln MillerEagle Grove, IA34
61Logan KnudsonBuffalo Center, IA7
74Colton MonsonHumboldt, IA10M
DNS-Brett DoegeBuffalo Center, IA10

Heat 2

6 laps | 00:04:24.837
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Josh SidlesEmmetsburg, IA99X
21Micah LavrenzBurt, IA01
34James BurnsAlgona, IA27X
43Tony SmidtBritt, IA32
57Chris KrugEmmetsburg, IA91
6 (DNF)5Blaine HansonKlemme, IA55B
7 (DNF)6Kolby GoepelBritt, IA50K

IMCA Sport Compact

A Feature 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Lucas ParsonsBurt, IA38
24Brandon HartmannFairmont, MN81
36Arianna ProthmanAlgona, IA75
45Charles PrimeBritt, IA7P
5 (DNF)7Jade LangeHumboldt, IA43
6 (DNF)2David KampfeAlgona, IA10
DQ3Max HeimbuchMason City, IA7

Heat 1

5 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Lucas ParsonsBurt, IA38
22Brandon HartmannFairmont, MN81
33Charles PrimeBritt, IA7P
45Max HeimbuchMason City, IA7
54David KampfeAlgona, IA10
66Arianna ProthmanAlgona, IA75
7 (DNF)7Jade LangeHumboldt, IA43

Latest Videos