• 1
New Website!

New Website!

Thanks for stopping by the all-new home of Hancock County Speedway Online!

IMCA TV

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Latest Results

<<>>
Hancock County Speedway8/16/2022IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway8/16/2022IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway8/16/2022IMCA Stock Cars
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway8/12/2022IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway8/12/2022IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway8/12/2022IMCA Stock Cars
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway8/5/2022IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway8/5/2022IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway8/5/2022IMCA Stock Cars
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
IMCA Modifiedsas of 8/12/2022
Full Points
IMCA Sport Modsas of 8/12/2022
Full Points
IMCA Stock Carsas of 8/12/2022
Full Points
IMCA Hobby Stocksas of 8/12/2022
Full Points
IMCA Sport Compactas of 8/12/2022
Full Points
Doll Distributing
McNeese Tire
Seed Max Yield
Sents Seed
Swensons Hardware
Pritchard
Dupont
Cookies BBQ Sauce
Comm 1 The Local
Lake Mills Motorsports
Unicover
Rock Auto - Hancock County

Points

Hancock County Speedway Schedule - 2022

IMCA Sport Mods

As of 8/12/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
100Colby FettAlgona, IA3888311-
208Alec FettBurt, IA268829912
390George NordmanMason City, IA58828625
430Mathew HansonKlemme, IA25826447
588NNate AlbrantClear Lake, IA56723576
65JJustin RaymondBurt, IA5722685
781Charlie StevensAlgona, IA1156198113
865JJosh AppelGarner, IA346195116
985Dustin WestRadcliffe, IA1146191120
1012Devin FishCorwith, IA36184127
1110PSteve PrescottFetile, IA36180131
1286Randy CramAlgona, IA16173138
1349Nate WhitehurstMason City, IA345172139
142JJeff CarterMapleton, MN144150161
1540George GillilandLehigh, IA14110201
1681Jared BoumeesterWaseca, MN1223106205
1721Richard Fish498213
1824Kent HauglandWesley, IA383228
1988Nate ChodurLake Mills, IA2267244
2035Connor SmithBritt, IA364247
212Colby GradyRockford, IA257254
2225SAlex SmithAlgona, IA1253258
2310Summer AndersonMeservry, IA145266
2414XAustin SchrageKnoxville, IA11139272
2577WTyler WattsBeloit, KS11139272
2611Izac MallicoatBoone, IA11136275
2714SRBrian SchrageCresco, IA1134277
2812Christian SylvesterWebb, IA1133278
2921GGreg SimmonsCedar Falls, IA1132279
3099Rocky CaudleEllsworth, IA129282
311sJustin KlynsmaHospers, IA129282
327Storm HolzeAredale, IA29282
3310EStacey MillsWebb, IA127284
345Josh SinkRed Oak, IA127284
3524HGrant HauglandWesley, IA127284
3655WAiden WebbRoland, IA126285
3712Lukas PohlmannAurora, NE125286
3828Autum WintersMason City, IA124287
3947FAaron FullertonWelcome, MN124287
4023MMatt SpeissJefferson City, MO121290
4122RRiley BreinerDolliver, IA120291

Latest Videos

Modified A-Main 08/13/16
Modified A-Main 06/28/16
Stock Car A-Main 07/29/16
Sportmod Feature 6-4-16 Hancock County Speedway
NSL 410 Feature Highlights | Hancock County Speedway 7.31.16