• 1

Thanks for stopping by the home of Hancock County Speedway Online!

IMCA TV

Latest Results

<<>>
Hancock County Speedway6/2/2023IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway6/2/2023IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway6/2/2023IMCA Stock Cars
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway5/26/2023IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway5/26/2023IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway5/26/2023IMCA Stock Cars
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway5/19/2023IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway5/19/2023IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway5/19/2023IMCA Stock Cars
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
IMCA Modifiedsas of 6/2/2023
Full Points
IMCA Sport Modsas of 6/2/2023
Full Points
IMCA Stock Carsas of 6/2/2023
Full Points
IMCA Hobby Stocksas of 6/2/2023
Full Points
IMCA Sport Compactas of 6/2/2023
Full Points
Doll Distributing
McNeese Tire
Seed Max Yield
Sents Seed
Swensons Hardware
Pritchard
Dupont
Cookies BBQ Sauce
Comm 1 The Local
Lake Mills Motorsports
Unicover
Rock Auto - Hancock County

Points

Hancock County Speedway Schedule - 2023

IMCA Sport Mods

As of 6/2/2023
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
108Alec FettBurt, IA2333118-
265JJosh AppelGarner, IA2331108
300Colby FettAlgona, IA12231099
488Nate ChodurLake Mills, IA13310513
530Mathew HansonKlemme, IA13310414
65JJacob TachenyBurt, IA12310216
712Devin FishCorwith, IA13310117
888NNate AlbrantClear Lake, IA1239919
925SAlex SmithAlgona, IA1239127
1085Dustin WestRadcliffe, IA139028
1167KGreg KramerAlgona, IA138632
1286Randy CramAlgona, IA138632
1321Richard Fish37939
1481Charlie StevensAlgona, IA2227543
1510PSteve PrescottFetile, IA25761
162JJeff CarterMapleton, MN113385
179JJeremiah ReedOtho, IA113187
1824Kent HauglandWesley, IA12890
1940George GillilandLehigh, IA12791
207Storm HolzeAredale, IA12692
217MSteve McLaughlinNewton, IA2395

Latest Videos

Modified A-Main 08/13/16
Modified A-Main 06/28/16
Stock Car A-Main 07/29/16
Sportmod Feature 6-4-16 Hancock County Speedway
NSL 410 Feature Highlights | Hancock County Speedway 7.31.16