• 1
New Website!

New Website!

Thanks for stopping by the all-new home of Hancock County Speedway Online!

IMCA TV

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Latest Results

<<>>
Hancock County Speedway8/16/2022IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway8/16/2022IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway8/16/2022IMCA Stock Cars
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway8/12/2022IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway8/12/2022IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway8/12/2022IMCA Stock Cars
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway8/5/2022IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway8/5/2022IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway8/5/2022IMCA Stock Cars
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
IMCA Modifiedsas of 8/12/2022
Full Points
IMCA Sport Modsas of 8/12/2022
Full Points
IMCA Stock Carsas of 8/12/2022
Full Points
IMCA Hobby Stocksas of 8/12/2022
Full Points
IMCA Sport Compactas of 8/12/2022
Full Points
Doll Distributing
McNeese Tire
Seed Max Yield
Sents Seed
Swensons Hardware
Pritchard
Dupont
Cookies BBQ Sauce
Comm 1 The Local
Lake Mills Motorsports
Unicover
Rock Auto - Hancock County

Points

Hancock County Speedway Schedule - 2022

IMCA Hobby Stocks

As of 8/12/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
199XJosh SidlesEmmetsburg, IA2899339-
291Chris KrugEmmetsburg, IA28883336
350KKolby GoepelBritt, IA147931128
448Steve WickmanEmmetsburg, IA57930633
555BBlaine HansonKlemme, IA26929049
63JRJace HansonKlemme, IA4927465
714LLucas SmithIowa Falls, IA25826079
828Jay SidlesEmmetsburg, IA15825782
935Luke SchluetterNew Hampton, IA256625287
1088bTyler BecklerTitonka, IA38229110
1101GGavin BussingerGranada, MN266204135
1211Sam UmbargerGarner, IA146186153
13T8Brandon NielsenSpencer, IA344150189
1410Brett DoegeBuffalo Center, IA1390249
1522Mike SmithLake City, IA122279260
1698TTaylor KuperAlgona, IA2263276
1743Angie DeBoerFairmont, MN1261278
1834Lincoln MillerEagle Grove, IA1260279
1998Daniel HanselmanAlgona, IA259280
2010mColton MonsonHumboldt, IA1257282
2176Justin JonesHumbolt, IA1257282
227BEric StantonCarlisle, IA111140299
2345Drew BarglofSioux Rapids, IA11139300
24A24Nicholas AdamsEmmetsburg, IA1135304
2556CDJ ClintonEstherville, IA1134305
263Dalton WeepieDunkerton, IA1134305
2724WDoug WickmanAlgona, IA1131308
2821Randy HansonNew Hampton, IA1131308
2920JDarin JohnsonDickens, IA130309
3001Micah LavrenzBurt, IA129310
3128KBrayton KajewskiBancroft, IA26313
3276ANathan AscheArmstrong, IA125314
3342TTyson OvertonCarlisle, IA122317
3418AAaron ElliottBoone, IA21318

Latest Videos

Modified A-Main 08/13/16
Modified A-Main 06/28/16
Stock Car A-Main 07/29/16
Sportmod Feature 6-4-16 Hancock County Speedway
NSL 410 Feature Highlights | Hancock County Speedway 7.31.16