• 1
New Website!

New Website!

Thanks for stopping by the all-new home of Hancock County Speedway Online!

IMCA TV

Latest Results

<<>>
Hancock County Speedway8/5/2022IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway8/5/2022IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway8/5/2022IMCA Stock Cars
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway7/29/2022IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway7/29/2022IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway7/29/2022IMCA Stock Cars
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway7/22/2022IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway7/22/2022IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway7/22/2022IMCA Stock Cars
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
IMCA Modifiedsas of 8/5/2022
Full Points
IMCA Sport Modsas of 8/5/2022
Full Points
IMCA Stock Carsas of 8/5/2022
Full Points
IMCA Hobby Stocksas of 8/5/2022
Full Points
IMCA Sport Compactas of 8/5/2022
Full Points
Doll Distributing
McNeese Tire
Seed Max Yield
Sents Seed
Swensons Hardware
Pritchard
Dupont
Cookies BBQ Sauce
Comm 1 The Local
Lake Mills Motorsports
Unicover
Rock Auto - Hancock County

Points

Hancock County Speedway Schedule - 2022

IMCA Hobby Stocks

As of 8/5/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
199XJosh SidlesEmmetsburg, IA2788301-
291Chris KrugEmmetsburg, IA27772947
350KKolby GoepelBritt, IA36827130
448Steve WickmanEmmetsburg, IA46826932
555BBlaine HansonKlemme, IA25825546
63JRJace HansonKlemme, IA4824556
714LLucas SmithIowa Falls, IA25723071
835Luke SchluetterNew Hampton, IA256622576
928Jay SidlesEmmetsburg, IA14722477
1088bTyler BecklerTitonka, IA37201100
1101GGavin BussingerGranada, MN155168133
1211Sam UmbargerGarner, IA135154147
13T8Brandon NielsenSpencer, IA344150151
1410Brett DoegeBuffalo Center, IA1390211
1522Mike SmithLake City, IA122279222
1698TTaylor KuperAlgona, IA2263238
1743Angie DeBoerFairmont, MN1261240
1898Daniel HanselmanAlgona, IA259242
1910mColton MonsonHumboldt, IA1257244
2076Justin JonesHumbolt, IA1257244
217BEric StantonCarlisle, IA111140261
2245Drew BarglofSioux Rapids, IA11139262
23A24Nicholas AdamsEmmetsburg, IA1135266
2456CDJ ClintonEstherville, IA1134267
253Dalton WeepieDunkerton, IA1134267
2624WDoug WickmanAlgona, IA1131270
2720JDarin JohnsonDickens, IA130271
2801Micah LavrenzBurt, IA129272
2934Lincoln MillerEagle Grove, IA126275
3028KBrayton KajewskiBancroft, IA26275
3176ANathan AscheArmstrong, IA125276
3242TTyson OvertonCarlisle, IA122279
3318AAaron ElliottBoone, IA21280

Latest Videos

Modified A-Main 08/13/16
Modified A-Main 06/28/16
Stock Car A-Main 07/29/16
Sportmod Feature 6-4-16 Hancock County Speedway
NSL 410 Feature Highlights | Hancock County Speedway 7.31.16