• 1

Thanks for stopping by the home of Hancock County Speedway Online!

IMCA TV

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Latest Results

<<>>
Hancock County Speedway8/25/2023IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway8/25/2023IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway8/25/2023IMCA Stock Cars
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway8/18/2023IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway8/18/2023IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway8/18/2023IMCA Stock Cars
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway8/11/2023IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway8/11/2023IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway8/11/2023IMCA Stock Cars
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
IMCA Modifiedsas of 8/25/2023
Full Points
IMCA Sport Modsas of 8/25/2023
Full Points
IMCA Stock Carsas of 8/25/2023
Full Points
IMCA Hobby Stocksas of 8/25/2023
Full Points
IMCA Sport Compactas of 8/25/2023
Full Points
Doll Distributing
McNeese Tire
Seed Max Yield
Sents Seed
Swensons Hardware
Pritchard
Dupont
Cookies BBQ Sauce
Comm 1 The Local
Lake Mills Motorsports
Unicover
Rock Auto - Hancock County

Points

Hancock County Speedway Schedule - 2023

IMCA Hobby Stocks

As of 8/25/2023
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1T8Brandon NielsenSpencer, IA4141414538-
222Mike SmithLake City, IA81314145353
345Drew BarglofSioux Rapids, IA113131452513
414LLucas SmithIowa Falls, IA3141448058
548Steve WickmanEmmetsburg, IA91112431107
63JRJace HansonKlemme, IA31012425113
728Jay SidlesEmmetsburg, IA11012425113
899XJosh SidlesEmmetsburg, IA1578314224
991Chris KrugEmmetsburg, IA399308230
1088bTyler BecklerTitonka, IA48304234
1131Will SmithLake City, IA144137401
1227Brandon SchaerClear Lake, IA44130408
1310Brett DoegeBuffalo Center, IA134129409
1443Jade LangeHumboldt, IA133108430
1548Derrick BarglofSioux Rapids, IA223102436
16T82Nicolas BormannCharles City, IA2297441
1701Micah LavrenzBurt, IA2394444
1803Matt BakerBritt, IA2267471
193Dalton WeepieDunkerton, IA11136502
2051Ethan DirksBelmond, IA1134504
2156DDavid ClintonEstherville, IA1132506
229Max PogelerCherookee, IA1132506
2310mColton MonsonHumboldt, IA1131507
248FAron FyeAlden, IA130508
2521XJoe DoranPaton, IA30508
2628KBrayton KajewskiBancroft, IA127511
2798Daniel HanselmanAlgona, IA0538

Latest Videos

Modified A-Main 08/13/16
Modified A-Main 06/28/16
Stock Car A-Main 07/29/16
Sportmod Feature 6-4-16 Hancock County Speedway
NSL 410 Feature Highlights | Hancock County Speedway 7.31.16