API Access Settings
Hancock County Speedway
Home
Rules/Forms
Schedule/Results
News
About
Merch
Photos
Videos
Sponsors
Contact
1
Thanks for stopping by the home of Hancock County Speedway Online!
Upcoming Events
4/20/2024
Open Practice
Latest Results
<<
>>
Hancock County Speedway
8/25/2023
IMCA Modifieds
1.
Troy Morris III
#07X
2.
Brandon Beckendorf
#5
3.
Kelly Shryock
#3
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway
8/25/2023
IMCA Sport Mods
1.
Alec Fett
#08
2.
Josh Appel
#65J
3.
Nate Chodur
#88
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway
8/25/2023
IMCA Stock Cars
1.
Kelly Shryock
#3
2.
Troy Swearingen
#73
3.
Parker Slagle
#47
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway
8/18/2023
IMCA Modifieds
1.
Todd Stinehart
#7S
2.
Kelly Shryock
#3
3.
Jeremy Mills
#10
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway
8/18/2023
IMCA Sport Mods
1.
Alec Fett
#08
2.
Alex Smith
#25S
3.
Colby Fett
#00
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway
8/18/2023
IMCA Stock Cars
1.
Kevin Opheim
#44K
2.
Chad Palmer
#14
3.
Loren Pesicka Jr
#46M
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway
8/11/2023
IMCA Modifieds
1.
Brandon Beckendorf
#5
2.
Jeremy Mills
#10
3.
Cody Thompson
#25C
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway
8/11/2023
IMCA Sport Mods
1.
Alec Fett
#08
2.
Josh Appel
#65J
3.
Brian Schrage
#14
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway
8/11/2023
IMCA Stock Cars
1.
Troy Swearingen
#73
2.
Chad Palmer
#14
3.
Heath Tulp
#50
Full Results
Current Points
<<
>>
IMCA Modifieds
as of 8/25/2023
1.
Jeremy Mills
510pts
2.
Kelly Shryock
500pts
3.
Cody Knecht
460pts
Full Points
IMCA Sport Mods
as of 8/25/2023
1.
Alec Fett
533pts
2.
Mathew Hanson
484pts
3.
Jacob Tacheny
469pts
Full Points
IMCA Stock Cars
as of 8/25/2023
1.
Kelly Shryock
531pts
2.
Troy Swearingen
496pts
3.
Wayne Landheer
463pts
Full Points
IMCA Hobby Stocks
as of 8/25/2023
1.
Brandon Nielsen
538pts
2.
Mike Smith
535pts
3.
Drew Barglof
525pts
Full Points
Points
Hancock County Speedway Schedule - 2021
Detailed points available
IMCA Stock Cars
As of 8/7/2021
Pos
Car
Driver
Hometown
Wins
Top 5
Top 10
Features
Points
Gap
1
73
Troy Swearingen
Thompson, IA
1
7
9
9
332
-
2
50
Heath Tulp
Britt, IA
2
7
7
9
326
6
3
21
Andrew Borchardt
Plymouth, IA
1
5
8
9
316
16
4
517
McCain Jennings
Whittemore, IA
2
7
9
298
34
5
14
Chad Palmer
Renwick, IA
4
7
7
281
51
6
2
Wayne Landheer
Buffalo Center, IA
2
4
7
230
102
7
14W
David Wickman
Emmetsburg, IA
5
7
216
116
8
3
Kelly Shryock
Fertile, IA
3
4
4
5
185
147
9
32
Derek Green
Granada, MN
1
4
4
4
156
176
10
29N
Cody Nielsen
Spencer, IA
1
4
4
4
152
180
11
03
Matt Baker
Britt, IA
2
5
150
182
12
67II
Chris Toot
Albert Lea, MN
3
4
124
208
13
17b
Ben Hoesing
Kanawha, IA
1
3
122
210
14
77K
Jacob Kofoot
Algona, IA
2
4
116
216
15
47
Parker Slagle
Eagle Grove, IA
1
2
3
94
238
16
38c
Kellie Drury
Eldora, IA
1
2
2
70
262
17
43
Calvin Lange
Humboldt, IA
1
2
2
69
263
18
92
Dan Mackenthun
Hamburg, MN
1
2
2
68
264
19
46M
Loren Pesicka Jr
Burt, IA
2
2
68
264
20
67
Darin Toot
Albert Lea, MN
2
2
65
267
21
123
Kyle Rose
Cambridge, IA
1
2
56
276
22
76
Ben Petersen
Swea City, IA
2
56
276
23
23
Troy Dahle
Morristown, MN
1
2
51
281
24
JD1
Justin DeBoer
Granada, MN
2
51
281
25
44K
Kevin Opheim
Mason City, IA
2
50
282
26
22H
Tim Hoselton
Galt, MO
2
45
287
27
00
Ryan Bjerkeset
St. Peter, MN
1
1
1
37
295
28
38
Joe Schmit
Ventura, IA
1
1
1
36
296
29
003
Colby Fett
Algona, IA
1
1
33
299
30
15K
Kyle Erickson
Mason City, IA
32
300
31
95
Chance Larson
Dunnell, MN
1
1
31
301
32
18X
Daniel Eckblad
St. Peter, MN
1
1
31
301
33
18Z
Zane DeVilbiss
Farmington, NM
1
1
31
301
34
32J
Austin Jahnz
Lewisville, MN
1
30
302
35
38
Rob Rose
Dallas Center, IA
1
29
303
36
9Z
AJ Zimmerman
Cleveland, MN
1
29
303
37
11N
Nathan Roiger
Sanborn, MN
1
28
304
38
29S
Josh Sousa
Alden, MN
27
305
39
AK46
Gary Pesicka
Burt, IA
1
25
307
40
75W
JJ Hashbarger
Bonduel, WI
17
315
41
6
Chanse Hollatz
Clear Lake, IA
1
0
332
hcspeedway
Latest Videos
Refresh
Close