• 1

Thanks for stopping by the home of Hancock County Speedway Online!

IMCA TV

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Latest Results

<<>>
Hancock County Speedway8/25/2023IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway8/25/2023IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway8/25/2023IMCA Stock Cars
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway8/18/2023IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway8/18/2023IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway8/18/2023IMCA Stock Cars
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway8/11/2023IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway8/11/2023IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Hancock County Speedway8/11/2023IMCA Stock Cars
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
IMCA Modifiedsas of 8/25/2023
Full Points
IMCA Sport Modsas of 8/25/2023
Full Points
IMCA Stock Carsas of 8/25/2023
Full Points
IMCA Hobby Stocksas of 8/25/2023
Full Points
Doll Distributing
McNeese Tire
Seed Max Yield
Sents Seed
Swensons Hardware
Pritchard
Dupont
Cookies BBQ Sauce
Comm 1 The Local
Lake Mills Motorsports
Unicover
Rock Auto - Hancock County

Points

Hancock County Speedway Schedule - 2023

IMCA Stock Cars

As of 8/25/2023
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
13Kelly ShryockFertile, IA7131314531-
273Troy SwearingenThompson, IA17131449635
32Wayne LandheerBuffalo Center, IA5101446368
414Chad PalmerRenwick, IA15101446071
544KKevin OpheimMason City, IA1781243299
655Blaine HansonKlemme, IA412360171
77CAndrew ClausSpencer, IA13810355176
814WDavid WickmanEmmetsburg, IA3811344187
950Heath TulpBritt, IA15610334197
1010Justin AdesWebster City, IA68275256
1114ZNed KalisWells, MN57220311
1247Parker SlagleEagle Grove, IA356208323
13343Jeff FeasterDakota City, IA156200331
1449Nate WhitehurstMason City, IA245188343
1567IIChris TootAlbert Lea, MN155165366
1620DAN DEETSKanawha, IA15135396
1743Calvin LangeHumboldt, IA233107424
188XScott OlsonBlairsburg, IA14104427
1957Chris PalsrokEstherville, IA1395436
20517McCain JenningsWhittemore, IA22392439
21TNT2Devin TrippSioux Rapids, IA1384447
2299DDamon MurtyChelsea, IA122278453
2335Donavon SmithLake City, IA12274457
246Chanse HollatzClear Lake, IA12272459
2546MLoren Pesicka JrBurt, IA11265466
2675Clint WendelMason City, IA11165466
2756Doug SmithLake City, IA111261470
2877Josh MontheiJefferson, IA157474
2917bBen HoesingKanawha, IA141490
3027Randy BrandsBoyden, IA11138493
3199XDallon MurtyChelsea, IA11137494
3266ZElijah ZevenbergenOcheyedan, IA11136495
3330Jordan GrabouskiBeatrice, NE11136495
3466Mike VondrakGalva, IA1134497
3510JJohn AdesRippey, IA1134497
3677KJacob KofootAlgona, IA1133498
378David SmithLake City, IA1133498
3854PKyle PfeiferHill City, KS1132499
3922RTodd ReitzlerGrinnell, IA1131500
4021CZCole CzarneskiDenmark, WI1131500
41343Zayn FeasterDakota City, IA130501
42ZERO1Troy JerovetzIowa Falls, IA130501
4321Jim HorejsiMarshall, MN129502
44154EKarter EvansPaullina, IA129502
4511WTim WattsBeloit, KS129502
4620VDustin VisMartelle, IA128503
4775Phil LussonLivermore, IA128503
488XMike HansenGillett Grove, IA128503
49JD1Justin DeBoerGranada, MN126505
5072HMiciah HidlebaughMenlo, IA124507
511HTom HagedornSpencer, IA123508
5210NKole NordquistBeresford, SD121510
5318XDaniel EckbladSt. Peter, MN119512
545GTim GonskaBrainerd, MN15516
5578Kevin LatourLe Sueur, MN12519
5621Andrew BorchardtPlymouth, IA0531
5717Austin BrandsBoyden, IA0531
5857Brendon LaBatteWeyburn, SK0531

Latest Videos

Modified A-Main 08/13/16
Modified A-Main 06/28/16
Stock Car A-Main 07/29/16
Sportmod Feature 6-4-16 Hancock County Speedway
NSL 410 Feature Highlights | Hancock County Speedway 7.31.16